Bevölkerung

1.China1298847700
2.Indien1065070700
3.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika293027600
4.Indonesien238453000
5.Brasilien184101200
6.Pakistan159196400
7.Russland143782400
8.Bangladesch141340500
9.Nigeria137253200
10.Japan127333100
11.Mexiko104959600
12.Philippinen86241700
13.Vietnam82689600
14.Deutschland82424700
15.Ägypten76117500
16.Iran69019000
17.Türkei68894000
18.Äthiopien67851300
19.Thailand64865600
20.Frankreich60424300
21.Grossbritannien60270800
22.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair58318000
23.Italien58057600
24.Korea Republik48598200
25.Ukraine47732100
26.Myanmar (Burma)42720300
27.Südafrika42718600
28.Kolumbien42310800
29.Spanien40280800
30.Sudan39148200