Telefonanschlüsse

1.China263000000
2.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika194000000
3.Japan76700000
4.Deutschland54800000
5.Indien48917000
6.Brasilien38810000
7.Russland36200000
8.Grossbritannien34878000
9.Frankreich34860000
10.Italien28600000
11.Korea Republik24400000
12.Kanada21400000
13.Türkei19500000
14.Spanien17567500
15.Mexiko15958700
16.Iran14571100
17.Taiwan13520000
18.Polen12300000
19.Ukraine11230000
20.Australien11075000
21.Niederlande10321000
22.Kolumbien8768100
23.Argentinien8562000
24.Indonesien8560000
25.Ägypten7887400
26.Philippinen7030000
27.Schweden6843000
28.Thailand6600000
29.Griechenland5760000
30.Schweiz5419000