Arbeitskräfte

1.China778100000
2.Indien472000000
3.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika146500000
4.Indonesien105700000
5.Brasilien82590000
6.Russland71680000
7.Japan66660000
8.Bangladesch64100000
9.Nigeria54360000
10.Vietnam45740000
11.Pakistan43980000
12.Deutschland42630000
13.Thailand34900000
14.Philippinen34560000
15.Mexiko34110000
16.Äthiopien34000000
17.Grossbritannien29600000
18.Frankreich27390000
19.Italien24150000
20.Türkei23790000
21.Korea Republik22920000
22.Iran22320000
23.Myanmar (Burma)22140000
24.Ukraine21290000
25.Kolumbien20340000
26.Ägypten20100000
27.Spanien18820000
28.Tansania18560000
29.Kanada17040000
30.Polen16920000